Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972918, is being issued by Gail Gas Limited, under the Department of Contract Procurement, within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender is for the provision of Operation and Maintenance services for Odorizer MRS and DRS, and importantly, the Maintenance Validation of Flow Computers, both falling under the Item Category of Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants. Specifically, these services are to be provided on a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) basis. The procurement is being managed by the Bengaluru office, with the bidding period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 12:49 PM, and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the optimal functioning and integrity of critical gas infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Portable Gas Monitor Calibration and Repair at..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Portable Gas Monitor Calibration and Repair...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Digital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More