Digital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912853Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912853
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912853, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name, PMO. The procurement process, overseen by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, commences on 20-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the acquisition of a single unit of a Multi Gas Digital Mass Flow Controller. Critical technical specifications, as detailed in the accompanying Annexure, must be met, with a specific focus on a flow range of 50 Standard Liters Per Minute (SLPM).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_updated_2026-08-13-11-59-25_28b17a61db4c82068deb11cd53824b80.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750608.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Mass Flow Controller Procurement for Acetylene Gas Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Institute Of Advanced Study In Science And Technology Tender

Procurement of H2S Gas Mass Flow Controller for Scientific Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Bronkhorst Mass Flow Controllers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Elementar CHNS Analyzer Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Mass Flow Controller Procurement for Acetylene Gas Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Institute Of Advanced Study In Science And Technology Tender

Procurement of H2S Gas Mass Flow Controller for Scientific Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Bronkhorst Mass Flow Controllers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Elementar CHNS Analyzer Spares and Consumables Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More