Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953427, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The opportunity is for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of one (1) Biogas Plant with a capacity of 90 cubic meters per day. The tendering authority is the Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University, Bihar, located at the Central Agricultural University. Interested bidders are advised that the bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:05 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, as per the dated issuance of 24-08-2026. This procurement represents a crucial initiative to support agricultural research and education through sustainable energy solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_document_0001_-1_2026-08-21-16-02-06_2aebf78bd1bf155aaf16a4a132ed619a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797117.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_40127478-f62f-4180-a5821787548898380_buycon12.dared.bh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for Technical..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More