| Tender Title | Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Integrated Watershed Management Programme (IWMP) under the Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development, is seeking proposals for the "Biogas plant under Gobardhan scheme" as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957166. This tender, commencing on 25-08-2026 and concluding on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, pertains to the procurement and installation of 211 biogas units. The scope of work includes the provision of essential components such as Biogas Digesters, Biogas Domes, Biogas Stoves, Biogas Pipelines, and Temperature Control Systems. The project is being managed by the IWMP, Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development, with the local office situated at Shopian, 192303 Alyalpora Shopian. This initiative falls under the Gobardhan scheme, aimed at promoting sustainable energy solutions and waste management within the rural development framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement..read more
Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more
Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal Khurd,..read more
Design And Engineering,manufacture/procurement Testing Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Organic Waste-based..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 90 m³/day Biogas Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category