Turnkey 100 kg/day Organic Waste Biogas Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance at DVC

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey 100 kg/day Organic Waste Biogas Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance at DVC
Tender ID2026_DVC_286840_1Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/R and D/CMM/Works and Service/ 2600001925
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDvc,mtps , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey 100 kg/day Organic Waste Biogas Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Maintenance at DVC
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_286840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/R and D/CMM/Works and Service/ 2600001925
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDvc,mtps,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design And Engineering,manufacture/procurement Testing Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Organic Waste-based Biogas Plant(single Tank Based)of Capacity Of 100 Kgs Per Day Including 05 Years Maintenance On Turnkey Basis At Mtps,dvc.

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for a comprehensive turnkey project involving the Design, Engineering, Manufacture/Procurement, Testing, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of an Organic Waste-based Biogas Plant with a daily capacity of 100 kgs. This critical initiative, located at MTPS, DVC, also includes a five-year maintenance period. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/R and D/CMM/Works and Service/ 2600001925 and Tender ID 2026_DVC_286840_1, falls under the Miscellaneous Works category and will be executed under an EPC Contract. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 6, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Deputy General Manager (E), C and M Department, DVC Towers, Kolkata-70005. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications, scope of work, and submission requirements are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager (e) C And M Department
Address3rd Floor, C And M Deptt.,dvc Towers, Kolkata-70005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon,...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More