200 TPD Organic Waste to Compressed Biogas Plant EPC Services in Gorakhpur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Environmental Service
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 200 TPD Organic Waste to Compressed Biogas Plant EPC Services in Gorakhpur
Tender ID2026_PLHO_191087_1Tender Reference NumberPLCC/CBG-Gorakhpur/EL/26055
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title200 TPD Organic Waste to Compressed Biogas Plant EPC Services in Gorakhpur
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_191087_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLCC/CBG-Gorakhpur/EL/26055
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining Up Licensing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (lepc) Agency For Setting Up 200 Tons Per Day (tpd) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (somsw) Based Compressed Biogas Plant At Gorakhpur

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for an open tender for works, specifically the lining up of a Licensing, Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (LEPC) agency for the establishment of a 200 Tons per day (TPD) Segregated Organic Municipal Solid Waste (SOMSW) based Compressed Biogas plant in Gorakhpur. The tender, with reference number PLCC/CBG-Gorakhpur/EL/26055 and tender ID 2026_PLHO_191087_1, requires a lump-sum turnkey contract. The EMD for this tender is ₹32,68,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must submit their bids online between September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 18, 2026, 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 18, 2026, 02:30 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 540 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for EMD submission proof/exemption, Cover 2 for pre-qualification documents including audited financial statements for the last three fiscal years, work orders, completion certificates, and other commercial documents, Cover 3 for technical qualification documents, and Cover 4 for financial bids. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted virtually on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work location is Gorakhpur, with a pincode of 273001. This tender is managed by GM (Contracts) at PLHO Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (contracts)
AddressPlho Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Epcom Of 200 Tpd Source Segregated Organic Fraction Of Municipal Solid..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana, District..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish Wet..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Epcom Of 200 Tpd Source Segregated Organic Fraction Of Municipal...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana,...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon,...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More