Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879715Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Urban Domestic Biogas Plant Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879715
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879715, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity concerns the procurement of a single (Total Quantity: "1") **Urban Domestic Biogas Plant**. Applications for this tender are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 4:14 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_9674b003-0568-4532-9f641787308460291_OICORGASTE.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-05-14-40-55_c330e468abc3cb76d8be07d6bd020bc8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9712714.pdf
  • Document
    1785922831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal Khurd,..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Design And Engineering,manufacture/procurement Testing Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Organic Waste-based..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development Tender

Biogas Plant Procurement and Installation for Gobardhan Scheme in Shopian...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Limited Tender

For Details, Please Refer Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon,...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Design And Engineering,manufacture/procurement Testing Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Organic...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More