EPCOM Contract for 300 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Compressed Biogas Plant in Bengaluru

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPCOM Contract for 300 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Compressed Biogas Plant in Bengaluru
Tender ID2026_GAIL_282154_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/ND/CnP/CBG/W688/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPCOM Contract for 300 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Compressed Biogas Plant in Bengaluru
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_282154_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/ND/CnP/CBG/W688/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - For Details, Please Refer Tender

This tender, reference number GAIL/ND/CnP/CBG/W688/2026, is an open tender process initiated by GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The procurement pertains to an EPCOM contract for a 300 TPD segregated MSW (Municipal Solid Waste) based Compressed Biogas Plant to be established in Bengaluru. The work description is detailed within the tender documents. Interested parties can download the tender documents from June 29, 2026, starting at 03:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,28,00,000, payable to GAIL (India) Limited, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Bond being permissible. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted through MS Teams, with further details available at GAIL Bhawan, New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM in New Delhi. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BoQ) submission. The form of contract is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, Mr. Vaibhav Shrivastava, at GAIL Bhawan, 16, R.K. Puram, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110066.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vaibhav Shrivastava
AddressGail Bhawan, 16, R.k. Puram,&#x0d Bhikaji Cama Place,&#x0d New Delhi, Delhi 110066&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing Plant..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana, District..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon, District..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish Wet..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal Khurd,..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Hariana,...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Trimon,...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More