Establish Wet Waste to Compressed Bio-Gas Plant in Aligarh

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establish Wet Waste to Compressed Bio-Gas Plant in Aligarh
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1162596_4Tender Reference Number43(CBGP)/NNA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablish Wet Waste to Compressed Bio-Gas Plant in Aligarh
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1162596_4
  • Tender Reference Number43(CBGP)/NNA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,46,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal For Selection Of An Agency To Establish Wet Waste To Compressed Bio-gas Plant In Aligarh.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites proposals from eligible agencies for the establishment of a Wet Waste to Compressed Bio-Gas Plant in Aligarh. The project, with Tender Reference Number 43(CBGP)/NNA/2026-27, falls under the "Works" tender category and is an open tender process. The estimated EMD amount is ₹ 2,46,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹ 59,000. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, 5:00 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM at NAGAR NIGAM ALIGARH. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari (sbm)
AddressNagar Nigam Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant..read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant..read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of Compressed Bio Gas Plant At Mukerian Tehsil Mukerian District..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Matkuli Camping Ground, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Maner Cg, Patna, Bihar ..read more

Patna , Bihar

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant...read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Compressed Bio-gas Plant...read more

Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of Compressed Bio Gas Plant At Mukerian Tehsil Mukerian...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Matkuli Camping Ground,...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Development Of A Compressed Bio-gas Plant At Maner Cg, Patna,...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More