Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831921Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831921
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831921, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement authority is located in ***********CHANDIGARH. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for Repair and Overhauling Services for PRIME MOVER VEHICLE ZIL and ZIL AUTO LOADER. These services are to be performed at the Buyer Premises. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 24-07-2026, represents a critical need for maintaining the operational readiness of essential military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Toyota Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pathankot: Automotive Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Toyota Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pathankot: Automotive Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More