Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980160Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980160
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Air Force, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980160, is for essential "Repair and Overhauling Services - Cars VEHICLES No BuyerPremises". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from 01-09-2026 at 10:41 AM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender is critical for ensuring the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Air Force's vehicle fleet. Detailed specifications and submission instructions are available to eligible bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Con Of 01 No. Of In Use Sel Air Quality Inspection..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Con Of 01 No. Of In Use Sel Air Quality...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More