| Tender Title | Diesel to CNG Conversion for Municipal Air Quality Inspection Vehicle | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333766_1 | Tender Reference Number | DY.CH.ENG./SWM/3270/TR Dt 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.70 L | Tender Location | Ee(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Con Of 01 No. Of In Use Sel Air Quality Inspection Vehicle To Cng Air Quality Inspection Vehicle In Fleet Of Ex.eng.(tr.)w.s.
This tender, reference number DY.CH.ENG./SWM/3270/TR Dt 25.08.2026, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through EE(TR)WS, located at Opp Milan Mall, SV Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Pincode 400054. The tender is for the conversion of one in-use diesel air quality inspection vehicle to a CNG air quality inspection vehicle within the fleet of Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S. This is an open tender for works categorized under General Repair Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,69,552 and a contract type of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Packet A for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Packet C for Financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,700, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:05 PM at the office of EE(TR)WS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(tr)ws |
| Address | Ee(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices..read more
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
Providing 01 No. Car Vehicle Diesel With Driver To Superintending Engineer,..read more
CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services..read more
Outdoor Air Quality Monitoring Services for IOC Barauni Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category