Outdoor Air Quality Monitoring Services for IOC Barauni Refinery

Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Air Quality Monitoring Services for IOC Barauni Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978983Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Air Quality Monitoring Services for IOC Barauni Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978983
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity with the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically for the Ioc Barauni Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is for "Air Quality Monitoring Service - Outdoor Area Plant Office Building Daily Weekly Monthly" and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978983. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:46 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,000 is required for participation in this tender, which is dated August 31, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive air quality monitoring services as detailed within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827031.pdf
  • Document
    Sow_00bec7ef-6005-4be0-84381788178185205_ravis4@indianoil.in.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aefe3257-a2b3-4f13-a7111788176255322_ravis4@indianoil.in.pdf
  • Document
    GCCSCc_e862ee55-1ea9-4a45-8f6e1788178271364_ravis4@indianoil.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Tender For Stack Gas Emmission And Ambient Air Monitoring..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Tender For Stack Gas Emmission And Ambient Air Monitoring...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More