| Tender Title | Hire Diesel Car with Driver for Electricity Transmission Operations in Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPTCL_1181237_1 | Tender Reference Number | Very Short Term ETC-31/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Se Etc Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing 01 No. Car Vehicle Diesel With Driver To Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission Circle, Aligarh
The UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation), through the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission Circle, Aligarh, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_UPTCL_1181237_1, Reference Number: Very Short Term ETC-31/2026-27) for the provision of one diesel car vehicle with a driver. This service is required for the Superintending Engineer of the Electricity Transmission Circle, Aligarh, for a period of 60 days. The estimated tender value is ₹50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable to SE ETC ALIGARH. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Aligarh. This is an item rate contract, and bids will be evaluated in two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification/Fee and Cover 2 for Financial. The bidding authority is located at Lal Diggi, Aligarh, Pincode 202001. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM at Lal Diggi, Aligarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Etc Aligarh |
| Address | Lal Diggi Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT Cochin..read more
HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With Commercial..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category