HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at GOC Shed

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at GOC Shed
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at GOC Shed
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,98,030
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Southern Railway's Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Diesel LocoSheds, Goldenrock, Trichy, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961541. Dated 25th August 2026, this opportunity seeks comprehensive services for the repair of air conditioning equipment integral to the driver cabs of High Horsepower (HHP) Diesel locomotives. The scope of work extends to approximately 92 units located at the Diesel Loco Shed, GOC. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25th August 2026 at 5:15 PM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 298,030.0 is mandated for participation in this custom bid for services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More