Daily Hire Maxi Cab Service with Driver for PWD North Zone Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daily Hire Maxi Cab Service with Driver for PWD North Zone Operations
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019993_1Tender Reference NumberNIQ-e01/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalda , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaily Hire Maxi Cab Service with Driver for PWD North Zone Operations
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019993_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ-e01/2026-27/AE/MHSD/PW(R)D
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalda,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 1 No Good Condition Maxi Cab (non-airconditioned) With Commercial Permit With Driver On Per Day Hire As And When Necessary And Purely On Temporary Basis For Official Duty Of The Office Of The Chief Engineer-ii, North Zone, Pwrd, Singatala

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, specifically for the supply of one (1) good condition Maxi Cab (Non-Airconditioned) with a commercial permit and driver. The service is to be provided on a per-day hire basis, as and when necessary and purely on a temporary basis, for the official duties of the office of the Chief Engineer-II, North Zone, PWRD, Singatala. The tender is an open, advertised tender categorized under Services and specifically relates to the "Repairing of Vehicles" product category, with a contract type of Rate Contract. The tender is managed by the Assistant Engineer, Malda Highway Sub Division, located in Singatala, Malda (Pincode: 732101). Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, which is a fixed fee, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Bid Validity period is 120 days, and the Period of Work is stipulated as 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Malda Highway Sub Division
AddressSingatala, Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

On-Call Cab Booking Services Rate Contract for Sedan, Premium Sedan, SUV,..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of Motor..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab)...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

On-Call Cab Booking Services Rate Contract for Sedan, Premium Sedan,...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More