Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Motor & Maxi Cab Rental Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Motor & Maxi Cab Rental Services
Tender ID2026_AAI_288105_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/COML/GCR/AUGUST/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Wr , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Motor & Maxi Cab Rental Services
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_288105_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CSN/COML/GCR/AUGUST/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Wr,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport.

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of General Car Rental Services, encompassing both Motor Cab and Maxi Cab requirements, at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport. The work is described as "General Car Rental Services (For Motor Cab and Maxi Cab) at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport" and is categorized under Facility Management Services, with a contract type of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹2,00,000. The duration for this service is stipulated as 1095 days. The tender process is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the bid validity set at 180 days. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the O/o, Airport Director, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,70,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, GSTN, legal status, EMD, tender fee submission, and certified tender documents, along with ITR, financial documents certified by CA with UDIN, technical capacity certified documents, annexures, and other statutory documents. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in XLS format. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Airport Director, AAI, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport, located at O/o, Airport Director, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar, with a Pincode of 431007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director, Aai, Chha. Sambhajinagar Airport
AddressO/o, Airport Director, Aai, Ats Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More