Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7505468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7505468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7505468, is issued by the Office of DG (Med Cos) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, and is to be submitted by 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026. The requirement, dated 25-06-2026, pertains to the provision of comprehensive Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services in Bangalore. Specifically, this includes the supply of Sedan vehicles for local usage covering 40 Kms x 5 Hrs and 80 Kms x 10 Hrs. Additionally, Premium Sedan vehicles are required for similar local usage durations and distances, alongside Premium SUV vehicles for both 40 Kms x 5 Hrs and 80 Kms x 10 Hrs local requirements. This tender seeks a reliable and efficient service provider capable of meeting the diverse transportation needs of the Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More