| Tender Title | Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT Cochin Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970132, is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, under the Department of Fertilizers and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Dated 28-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:39 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.00 is required. The tender falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category and specifically seeks proposals for the "Supply of Air-conditioned Tourist Taxis of above 1000 cc engine capacity with Driver and Fuel on hire for service in FACT Cochin Division." This opportunity is managed by the office in Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Double Decker Air Conditioned Electric Buses for Department of..read more
Cash In Transit Services for Punjab National Bank Ahmedabad Employing Ex-Servicemen..read more
Hiring Of Vehicle For Project Division Perumbavoor Dry Lease Of Motor..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
Hiring Taxi Jeep With Driver On Contract Basis For The Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category