Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Outstation Cab and Taxi Services for Sedans
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity to provide comprehensive CAB AND TAXI SERVICE FOR OUT STATION DUTY PER KM to the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7954780, is being issued by the Indian Army and is dated August 28, 2026. The service required specifically focuses on plain area SEDAN AC vehicles, with Maruti Swift Dzire or similar models being acceptable, and a substantial total quantity of 401,000 kilometers. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on August 28, 2026, at 7:55 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This service is essential for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army, particularly concerning out-station duties within South West Delhi and potentially beyond.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787564140.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-24-13-40-13_207871d427c2b0d1869fef78d79da207.pdf
  • Document
    AtC_1e173e6b-2fc2-4bc9-a5fc1787564736589_adstda_10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798777.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway:...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More