WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is pleased to submit this tender description in response to the Department of Defence Production's requirement for the repair of one (1) WLR vehicle. This bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7968399, is being submitted under the Ministry of Defence. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. BEL, as a leading defence electronics company with extensive experience in vehicle maintenance and repair, is confident in its ability to provide high-quality, timely, and cost-effective services to meet the Department's needs for this critical repair.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    repair_of_wlr_vehicle_2026-08-27-13-40-06_71b5be0f1d0a476cb5f281dde3846ab6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814496.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Dzire Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Defence Area..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Dzire Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Defence...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More