Maruti Dzire Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Defence Area

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maruti Dzire Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Defence Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaruti Dzire Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Defence Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940200, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 20-08-2026, seeks proposals for the repair, maintenance, and installation of plant, systems, and equipment. Specifically, the tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Defence Area" category and pertains to the comprehensive service provision for Vehicle BA No 24B 140570M, identified as a Maruti Dzire. The Indian Army is the organization seeking these services. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 12:51 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Eeco Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Bilge Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Mahindra Scorpio Fleet Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Maruti Eeco Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Bilge Cleaning and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More