| Tender Title | Indian Navy Machinery Bilge Cleaning and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969031 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, seeks qualified service providers for the crucial task of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". Specifically, the requirement centers on the "hiring of services for cleaning of machinery bilges". Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 5:56 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7969031. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy, with operations potentially located in or related to Mumbai, and the issuing office is designated as "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Bilge Ballast Fire and Sprinkling Pump Supply..read more
Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway Hospital..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services..read more
Supply of Worm Wheels and Worm Shafts for Sugar Mill Reduction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category