Supply of Worm Wheels and Worm Shafts for Sugar Mill Reduction Gearboxes

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Worm Wheels and Worm Shafts for Sugar Mill Reduction Gearboxes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Worm Wheels and Worm Shafts for Sugar Mill Reduction Gearboxes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential machinery components for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically focusing on high-quality worm wheels and worm shafts for various reduction gearboxes. The organization, represented by Bisalpur Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7963894) with a commencement date of August 26, 2026, at 1:50 PM and an end date of September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work, detailed under the "BOQ Title" as "Machinery Items," encompasses the supply of Ph Bronze worm wheels paired with EN 9 worm shafts for U 400, U 500, U 600, V 600 60 1, U 800, and U 1000 reduction gearboxes. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of specific components for an HR 316 Helical Reduction Gear, including an input pinion shaft with 17 teeth, an OD of 41 mm, and a length of 470 mm, along with a helical gear featuring 115 teeth, an OD of 241 mm, a width of 55 mm, and an ID of 43 mm, all to be manufactured from EN 24 material, with quantities and specifications to be provided as per sample. The total quantity required for these items is eight, and interested parties are directed to the office in Lucknow for further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2026-08-26-13-46-51_48e2d79d521512748fe3b0236e37a0ea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809263.pdf
  • Document
    TERM_7d9db8c1-aac1-44e2-a91a1787732381400_bycn2.upcsffl.bsp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Two Worm Reduction Gearboxes..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Radicon Worm Reducers for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Worm Gear Box for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Two Worm Reduction Gearboxes...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Radicon Worm Reducers for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Worm Gear Box for Government Opium and Alkaloid...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More