| Tender Title | Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill XRP 803 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938588 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, this procurement opportunity originates from the 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938588, pertains to the supply of a WORM SHAFT ASSY for a BOWL MILL XRP 803, with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 7:27 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender is dated August 24, 2026, and further details and application instructions will be available through the Lucknow office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Warm Gear Shaft Sets for Bowl Mills XRP-803 at..read more
Specification For Supply Of Worm Shaft Gland Packing Bush And Oil..read more
Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl..read more
Special Nut Supply for Bowl Mill Liners - National Fertilizers Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category