| Tender Title | Supply of Warm Gear Shaft Sets for Bowl Mills XRP-803 at BTPS Obra Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964354 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of six (6) units of Warm Gear Shaft Sets for Bowl Mills (specifically Model XRP-803) to be utilized at the BTPS Obra Thermal Power Plant. The procurement is being managed by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, under the purview of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964354, is available for application between 10:22 AM on August 29, 2026, and will conclude at 11:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The official issuance date for this tender is August 29, 2026, and it pertains to the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill..read more
Specification For Supply Of Worm Shaft Gland Packing Bush And Oil..read more
HT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant..read more
Overhaul of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) for Unit 10 at BTPS Obra..read more
Procurement of Inline Planetary Shaft Mounted Gearboxes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category