| Tender Title | Supply of Worm Shaft Gland Packing Bush and Oil Line for XRP 763 Bowl Mills | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699041_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PA/TTPS/4156-S |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ttps , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Specification For Supply Of Worm Shaft Gland Packing Bush And Oil Line And View Glass Assembly With Fittings Suitable For Xrp 763 Bowl Mills
This tender, referenced as SE/PA/TTPS/4156-S, is for the "Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills" and is being issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an open, advertised tender for Goods, specifically categorized as Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400 is required, and while the EMD amount is fixed, EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD Documents, BQR Documents, and Technical/Commercial terms, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The specified period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender inviting authority is SE PA TTPS, located at SE PA TTPS/ Tuticorin, Pincode 628004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pa Ttps |
| Address | Se Pa Ttps/ Tuticorin |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill..read more
Supply of Warm Gear Shaft Sets for Bowl Mills XRP-803 at..read more
Supply of Square Section Gland Packing for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel..read more
Supply of Critical Mechanical Seals and Associated Nuclear Power Plant Components..read more
Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category