HT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966323Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT Switchgear Overhaul and Testing for UPRVUNL Obra Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966323
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh and managed by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow, concerns the crucial "Overhauling of HT Switchgear Unit 10 BTPS Obra." Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966323, dated August 27, 2026, interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between August 27, 2026, at 2:58 PM and September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work, encompassing a total quantity of 1133 units, critically involves comprehensive overhauling of the 6.6KV Bus-Bar system and 6.6KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers. Furthermore, the tender requires thorough testing of 6.6KV Circuit Breakers, including their relays, Bus PT, and associated control protection systems. The scope also extends to the overhauling of the Resistance Box and Earthing Transformer, alongside the overhauling and servicing of local push buttons. A final aesthetic and protective measure includes the complete painting of the 6.6 KV Bus A B breaker panels. This undertaking is vital for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of power generation infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    oh10-ht-tsd-gem_2026-08-27-12-09-31_39f85cd2ce9d24bfd85b11df0cbea946.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812136.pdf
  • Document
    HTGeMTSD_1e4f79a2-3b0f-4a73-87541787822518133_ee_emd1_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More