| Tender Title | HT Switchgear and Power Transformer Yard Maintenance at 33/11 KV Shekhawati Grid | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785529_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(U)/D-21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.25 L | Tender Location | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With Connected Items At 33/11 Kv Shekhawati Grid Under Ge (u) Elect Supply Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, Reference Number CWE(U)/D-21/2026-27, is issued by HQ CWE (U) Delhi Cantt-110010, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TO HT SWITCHGEAR POWER TRANSFORMER YARD MAINT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT 33/11 KV SHEKHAWATI GRID UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-10". This is an open tender for works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹80,25,000 and a contract period of 270 days. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission End Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders must note the Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,000, payable to GE (U) Elect Supply at Delhi Cantt-10. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, GST and EPF/ESIC registration certificates, enlistment letter in MES, and other specified NIT documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the BOQ. Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. This is an offline payment tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Address | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more
Provn Of 33 0.433 Kv Standby Transformer And Rmu System At..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Repairing Overhauling Servicing Of 33 11 Kv 12.5 16 Mva Ptr..read more
Dehydration Of Transformer Oil Of 11/415 Kvanmd33/11 Kv Power Transformers And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category