| Tender Title | Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL) for the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979207, pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically focusing on **Tan delta and MCSA testing of Generator Power Transformer HT motor at the HURL Gorakhpur facility, located at 273007HURL-GorakhpurAdministration BuildingFertilizer CorporationFertilizerTownship**. The bidding period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:08 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹43,000.0. The tender is being managed by a Joint Venture of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil, and Hfcl. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for this critical technical service requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more
Provn Of 33 0.433 Kv Standby Transformer And Rmu System At..read more
Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more
Procurement of Electrical Protection and Control Equipment for Power Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category