Gorakhpur Military Station: 33kV Standby Transformer and RMU System Installation

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gorakhpur Military Station: 33kV Standby Transformer and RMU System Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_786704_1Tender Reference Number87636/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGorakhpur Military Station: 33kV Standby Transformer and RMU System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786704_1
  • Tender Reference Number87636/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,82,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 33 0.433 Kv Standby Transformer And Rmu System At Grd Gorakhpur At Gorakhpur Mil Station

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE (AF) BAMRAULI, invites bids for the "PROVN OF 33 0.433 KV STANDBY TRANSFORMER AND RMU SYSTEM AT GRD GORAKHPUR AT GORAKHPUR MIL STATION". This is an open tender under the Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,07,08,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,82,080, payable to GE (AF) GORAKHPUR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the deadline for submission is September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAMRAULI. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the contract will be of Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Further details regarding bid submission requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bamrauli
AddressHq Cwe (af) Bamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu,...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More