13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976042Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976042
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited, located in Pune City. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7976042, pertains to the "DESIGN SUPPLY ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ON GRID 13 KWP ROOFTOP SOLAR POWER PLANT." The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:57 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This signifies an opportunity for qualified vendors to undertake the comprehensive project of establishing a 13 kilowatt peak (KWP) on-grid rooftop solar power plant, encompassing all phases from initial design and procurement to installation, rigorous testing, and final commissioning.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_solar_2026-08-31-09-21-41_3dbc201dfcee0b65d181c48fbb6935ac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823467.pdf
  • Document
    13KWH_f58251dc-09d9-4581-802d1788149681721_PV@INDIRECT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More