20 kWp Grid-Interactive Solar Power Plant Installation in Ahmedabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 30, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 20 kWp Grid-Interactive Solar Power Plant Installation in Ahmedabad
Tender ID2026_RBI_289345_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/AHMEDABAD/ESTATE/N/26-27/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L Tender LocationNavrangpura, Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title20 kWp Grid-Interactive Solar Power Plant Installation in Ahmedabad
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_289345_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/AHMEDABAD/ESTATE/N/26-27/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L
  • Tender LocationNavrangpura, Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-13 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv Based 20 Kwp Grid Interactive Solar Power Plant At Banks Parag Colony In Navrangpura Ahmedabad

The Reserve Bank of India, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 20 kWp grid-interactive solar photovoltaic (SPV) power plant. This crucial project will be situated at the Bank's Parag Colony premises in Navrangpura, Ahmedabad. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this electrical works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,60,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until October 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RBI Main Office Building, 4th Floor, Estate Department, Ahmedabad. The submission of bids will commence on September 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and will close on October 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Ahmedabad. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Reserve Bank of India, with options for payment via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD proof, tender document uploads, and pre-qualification details, while Cover 2 will be dedicated to the financial proposal. The Regional Director, Ahmedabad, located at 4th Floor, RBI Main Office Building, Near Income Tax, Ahmedabad - 380009, is the inviting authority for this significant renewable energy initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director, Ahmedabad
Address4th Floor, Rbi Main Office Building, Near Income Tax, Ahmedabad - 380009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More