| Tender Title | Overhaul of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) for Unit 10 at BTPS Obra Power House | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975013 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975013, is for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow. The scope of work pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Work for Overhauling of ESP of Unit no 10 BTPS Obra Power House Equipment Service Provider." The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:30 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is required. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to undertake the critical overhauling of the Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) for Unit No. 10 at the BTPS Obra Power House, a vital component of Uttar Pradesh's power generation infrastructure managed by UPRVUNL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category