Procurement of Ceramic Lined Mill Outlet Elbows for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill

  • Opening DateMay 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ceramic Lined Mill Outlet Elbows for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill
Tender ID2026_EB_676944_1Tender Reference NumberCE-12/26-27/NCTPS-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-13 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNctps-ii , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ceramic Lined Mill Outlet Elbows for XRP 1043 Bowl Mill
  • Tender ID2026_EB_676944_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE-12/26-27/NCTPS-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-13 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNctps-ii,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-13 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-13 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-13 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl Mill

This tender, reference number CE-12/26-27/NCTPS-II, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, through its inviting authority CE NCTPS-II, Chennai. The scope of work involves the procurement of mill outlet elbow ceramic lined for XRP 1043 Bowl mill. This is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of "Buy," and will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from May 13, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 13, 2026, 05:30 PM up to September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 02:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,800 is required, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order is permitted. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the period of work is 60 days. More detailed technical specifications and drawings are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Nctps-ii
AddressCe Nctps Ii &amp#x0d Chennai 600120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl Mill..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Special Nut Supply for Bowl Mill Liners - National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic Wear..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

2-High Rolling Mill Procurement for Security Printing and Minting..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Worm Shaft Assembly Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Bowl...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Special Nut Supply for Bowl Mill Liners - National Fertilizers...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

2-High Rolling Mill Procurement for Security Printing and Minting...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More