Ceramic Wear Coat Application for Mill Outlet Elbow at Mettur Thermal Power Station Unit III

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ceramic Wear Coat Application for Mill Outlet Elbow at Mettur Thermal Power Station Unit III
Tender ID2026_EB_697688_1Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.08 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCeramic Wear Coat Application for Mill Outlet Elbow at Mettur Thermal Power Station Unit III
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697688_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.08 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic Wear Coat Eromat At Mill Outlet Elbow Released From Unit Iii During Annual Overhaul 2026 27

This tender, reference number CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.08 / 2026-27, is for Works and is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The tender involves the application of two layers of ceramic wear coat Eromat at the mill outlet elbow of Unit III, which is to be released from the Mill Plant Unit III during the Annual Overhaul of 2026-27 at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers; Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹3,900, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical-I, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer /mechanical-i/mtps-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer / &amp#x0d Mechanical -i &amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station- I&amp#x0d Mettur Dam-636406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Temperature Ceramic Terminal Procurement for Atomic Energy Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High-Temperature Ceramic Terminal Procurement for Atomic Energy Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More