| Tender Title | Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961540 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), under the Ministry of Science and Technology, specifically through the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) - National Aerospace Laboratories Bengaluru, is issuing an invitation to bid for the procurement of forty-two (42) CNC Turn Mill Centers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961540, is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, 12:14 PM, until September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. The detailed specifications for the required CNC High Precision Turn Mill Centres include features such as a Y-axis, live tooling turret with a sub-spindle, a BMT 55 turret type with 12 tool stations, a Sauter turret, a chip conveyor with a high-pressure coolant system (10 bar or better) and a 400-liter tank capacity, a Siemens Sinumerik 828D or latest CNC controller, an electrical cabinet with AC, an automatic lubrication system, a suitable capacity servo stabilizer and isolation transformer, an oil skimmer, various axial and radial tool holders (rotating and static), a set of sleeves, first fill of oil, a maintenance tool kit, high or low chucking systems for main and sub spindles, a power-operated dead length collet system, radial boring tool holders, a Blum laser tool length measuring system, and a Renishaw RMP60 radio probe or latest version with 3D probing cycles. Comprehensive documentation, including hard and soft copies, is also required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine Tool..read more
High Precision 4-Axis Horizontal CNC TurnMill Centre Machine Procurement for Hindustan..read more
2-High Rolling Mill Procurement for Security Printing and Minting..read more
Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category