| Tender Title | Supply of Radicon Worm Reducers for Madras Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, **GEM/2026/B/7936208**, issued by Madras Fertilizers Limited (MFL), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, solicits proposals for the supply of **two (2) units of RADICON WORM REDUCER**. The procurement is being managed from their Manali, Chennai office. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 19-08-2026 at 2:47 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 18-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for specialized industrial equipment, and potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the full tender document to prepare a comprehensive and competitive bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Assembly of Worm Planetary Gear Reducers with Motors and..read more
Urea Bagging Plant Gear Reducer Spares Procurement..read more
Supply of 100 Worm Wheel Assemblies and Components for Salem Steel..read more
Supply of Two Worm Reduction Gearboxes..read more
Supply of Worm Gear Box for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category