Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Machinery Equipment Freight Transport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947823, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The application authority for this procurement is the Executive Director, RCDU, located at Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi (PIN 110003). The tender is open for bidding from 11:41 AM on August 31, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The scope of this tender falls under the "Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Machinery Equipment Decided by transporter Decided by transporter" category. The contracting organization is identified as AnsfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneralStoreit, with the issuing office being the RCDU Airports Authority of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom Circle..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More