Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Repair and Maintenance
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896703Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896703
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7896703, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENCE NITROGEN GENERATION STORAGE DISTRIBUTION Service Provider" category. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals to this vital service requirement for the Indian Air Force, located in Jalandhar City, with the understanding that this opportunity signifies a crucial role in maintaining essential operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Diesel Bowser Automation, Flow Meter Installation, and Electronic Counter System Upgrade..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Nitrogen Cylinder Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Diesel Bowser Automation, Flow Meter Installation, and Electronic Counter System...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Nitrogen Cylinder Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More