ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831753Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831753
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831753, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with the bid closing on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement focuses on essential Repair and Overhauling Services for a range of ZIL vehicles. Specifically, this encompasses the complete overhaul of ZIL 131 complete vehicles, ZIL Prime Mover vehicles, and ZIL Auto Loaders, all to be performed at the buyer's premises. Additionally, the tender includes the repair and overhauling of ZIL 131 vehicles designated for the Radio Station Repair Shop, also conducted at the buyer's premises. The tender is open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and was dated 24-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Towing Carrier Repair and Overhauling Services Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Towing Carrier Repair and Overhauling Services Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More