KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, hereby invites sealed bids for the provision of comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up KRAZ trucks, including complete vehicle repair and overhauling. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976905, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 11:59 AM until the closing deadline of 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements detailed within the tender documents to ensure their proposals accurately reflect the scope of work, which encompasses on-site repair and overhauling at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ Trucks..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Overhauling and Repair Services for Indian Air Force KRAZ...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

3-Ton Forklift Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer's Premises...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More