Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is hereby inviting bids for a critical repair and overhauling service for Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Trucks. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977482, seeks qualified service providers capable of undertaking this specialized work at their own premises. The bidding process will commence on 31-08-2026 at 1:13 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet of Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Trucks, and interested parties with proven expertise in vehicle repair and overhauling are strongly encouraged to participate. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications will be made available to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ural Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Pickup Van Hire for ST Department Maintenance Supervisors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ural Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

South Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Pickup Van Hire for ST Department Maintenance Supervisors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More