| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Towing Carrier Repair and Overhauling Services Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974186 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence and within the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974186) for essential repair and overhauling services for towing carriers. This procurement, scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:20 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, specifically targets the repair of towing carriers at the buyer's premises located in Jodhpur City. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids for this critical maintenance requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Towing Steering Arm and Towing Bar Repair Services..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category