| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Towing Steering Arm and Towing Bar Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974251, is issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization within the Department of Military Affairs and ultimately under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for essential repair services. Specifically, the Indian Air Force requires the repair of one (01) Towing Steering Arm and three (03) Towing Bars. This tender is open for submissions from the bid start date of August 29, 2026, at 2:42 PM, and all bids must be received by the bid end date of September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50 Ft and 25 Ft Bridal Towing Equipment for..read more
Indian Navy Submarine Deck Equipment Repair & Overhaul Rate Contract..read more
Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts..read more
Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category