Procurement of 50 Ft and 25 Ft Bridal Towing Equipment for Indian Air Force

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Ft and 25 Ft Bridal Towing Equipment for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Ft and 25 Ft Bridal Towing Equipment for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of **BRIDAL TOWING 50 FT** and **BRIDAL TOWING 25**. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7933320, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 10:11 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two units of these specialized towing equipment, with the delivery expected to the address in Burdwan. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    arpts_compressed_2026-08-18-20-32-04_b77174fae720ffa8372e6d4030c83f3c.pdf
  • Document
    arpts_compressed_2026-08-18-20-25-10_6508144cdb0c72f3de0be47f3da2cee5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774134.pdf
  • Document
    TECHBRIDAL_0f8ca590-50ee-4bb5-9d3e1787805452778_cliffhanger_1990.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Military Equipment and Machinery Transport Services in Nashik..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in Uttar..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

32 FT Platform Truck Per KM Based Goods Transport Services for..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Military Equipment and Machinery Transport Services in Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Board Of Revenue Government Of India Tender

Per KM Goods Transport for Machinery & Containerized Trucks in...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

32 FT Platform Truck Per KM Based Goods Transport Services...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More