Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962168Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962168
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962168, seeks proposals for the supply of critical vehicle components. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:13 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 12 units across various item categories. These include LBPV Extension bar ends with tie rods, Scorpio steering vanepumps, Steering boots for Scorpio vehicles, Scorpio Clamps, and Sparkplugs for MG vehicles. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_urgency_lbpv_2026-08-25-18-10-35_12436285ad853f385d40d2576da85ea4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807313.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips, and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Component Replacement Services in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Parts Replacement, Repair, and Servicing for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Component Replacement Services in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Parts Replacement, Repair, and Servicing for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More