Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips, and MG Spark Plugs for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips, and MG Spark Plugs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips, and MG Spark Plugs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of critical vehicle components for the Indian Army, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7968801, is open from 27-08-2026 at 5:29 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of five units, specifically encompassing Scorpio steering rack assemblies, associated hose pipes (including ALS), return pipes for MPVs, and Jubilee clips made of stainless steel (STLN). Additionally, spark plugs for MG are listed as a required item. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scorpio_urgency_new_2026-08-27-17-08-43_fc65fe3efd8b2991fe06794974de31a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814958.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fleet Automotive Component Supply for Scorpio and STLN Vehicles..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Components and Spark Plugs for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M Scorpio..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fleet Automotive Component Supply for Scorpio and STLN...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Components and Spark Plugs for Indian Army...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More