Indian Army Fleet Automotive Component Supply for Scorpio and STLN Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fleet Automotive Component Supply for Scorpio and STLN Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fleet Automotive Component Supply for Scorpio and STLN Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of critical automotive components for the Indian Army, specifically for Scorpio and "STLN" type vehicles. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7972404, and the tender is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 6:31 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The total quantity required across all specified items is nine units. The procurement includes a comprehensive range of filters such as Oil Filter LV7 Scorpio Vehicle, Fuel Filter LV7 Scorpio Vehicle, Air Filter for Scorpio Vehicle, and AC Filter for Scorpio Vehicle. Additionally, the tender seeks to procure essential mechanical parts including Clutch Release Bearing for STLN, Release Bearing for MG, Valve Assy for MG Vehicle, Cover Assy for STLN Vehicle, and Bearing Ball LV7 STLN Vehicle. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    oil_filter_specifications_1_2026-08-28-18-27-53_2e0b69055b1419a2b9bef5950b743337.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819174.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles and Equipment..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips, and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicular Components and Automotive Parts for Indian Army..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Military Vehicles..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles and Equipment...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Scorpio Steering Racks, Hoses, Return Pipes, Jubilee Clips,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicular Components and Automotive Parts for Indian Army...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Automotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Military Vehicles...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More