Automotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Military Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Military Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive and Mechanical Component Supply for Military Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and being managed by the Indian Army, is a crucial opportunity for suppliers of specialized automotive and mechanical components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963554, issued on 27-08-2026, this procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of items totaling 1237 units. The bidding period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 9:50 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The scope of supply includes a diverse range of parts, identified by their LV7 and STLN designations, such as O-rings, spark plugs, spanners, turbochargers, dust caps, various types of bearings (needle roller, tapered roller, ball), engine pop pet valves, parts kits, horn assemblies, banjo bolts, sun visors, oil seals, light indicators, fuses, ignition lock switches, reverse lights, wheel stoppers, and hold relays. This extensive requirement indicates a need for a reliable supplier capable of fulfilling a broad spectrum of technical component needs for military applications, likely for vehicle maintenance and operations in the Leh region, as indicated by the address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec_mt_2026-08-26-12-17-20_4e9a05133f0a9bb7e097306e90702276.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808888.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Mechanical Repair And Maintenance Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Mechanical Repair And Maintenance Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Munitions India Limited Tender

Mechanical Rotating Shaker Supply and Installation for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More